台湾六合彩

School term dates and planned closures

Find term dates and planned closures at schools in the borough

Parents and carers - please check final dates with your child鈥檚 school.

School term dates for 2021-22, 2022-23, 2023-24, and 2024-25

Download term dates for:

 

See below list of inset days

School INSET days 2023 to 2024

Autumn term 2023

4 September 2023

All Schools

 

5 September

台湾六合彩Abbey School

Becontree Primary

Dorothy Barley Infants

Dorothy Barley Junior

Eastbrook School

Eastbury Community School

George Carey Church of England Primary

Godwin Primary

Goresbrook School

Grafton Primary

Greatfields School

Henry Green Primary

Hunters Hall Primary

Jo Richardson Community School

Leys Primary

Manor Infants

Manor Junior

Manor Longbridge

Marsh Green Primary

Mayesbrook Park School

Monteagle Primary

Northbury Primary

Parsloes Primary

Richard Alibon Primary

Ripple Primary

Riverside Bridge

Robert Clack School

Roding Primary

Rose Lane Primary

Rush Green Primary

Southwood Primary

St Joseph鈥檚 Catholic Primary, Dagenham

St Margaret鈥檚 Church of England Primary

St Peter鈥檚 Catholic Primary

St Vincent鈥檚 Catholic Primary

Thames View Infants

Thames View Junior

Thomas Arnold Primary

Trinity Special School

Valence Primary

Village Infants

William Ford Church of England Junior

 

6 September

George Carey Church of England Primary

Riverside Bridge

St Margaret鈥檚 Church of England Primary

 

7 September

Riverside Bridge

 

20 September

Riverside Bridge

 

29 September

St Vincent鈥檚 Catholic Primary

 

20 October

Dagenham Park Church of England School

Godwin Primary

Hunters Hall Primary

Parsloes Primary

Riverside Bridge

Riverside Primary

Riverside Secondary

Rose Lane Primary

Valence Primary

 

30 October

Eastbury Primary

Godwin Primary

Goresbrook School

James Cambell Primary

Manor Infants

Manor Longbridge

Northbury Primary

Parsloes Primary

Richard Alibon Primary

St Joseph鈥檚 Catholic Primary, Barking

St Peter鈥檚 Catholic Primary

St Teresa Catholic Primary

Sydney Russell School

Thomas Arnold Primary

 

20 November

Rush Green Primary

 

24 November

Eastbrook School

Furze Infants

Grafton Primary

Robert Clack School

Trinity Special School

Warren Junior

 

27 November

Robert Clack School

 

4 December

Mayesbrook Park School

 

20 December

Becontree Primary

Dagenham Park Church of England School

George Carey Church of England Primary

John Perry Primary

St Joseph鈥檚 Catholic Primary, Barking

St Peter鈥檚 Catholic Primary

St Teresa Catholic Primary

21 December

All Saints Catholic School

Becontree Primary

Dagenham Park Church of England School

Gascoigne Primary

George Carey Church of England Primary

Grafton Primary

John Perry Primary

Rose Lane Primary

Rush Green Primary

St Joseph鈥檚 Catholic Primary, Barking

St Joseph鈥檚 Catholic Primary, Dagenham

St Peter鈥檚 Catholic Primary

St Teresa Catholic Primary

St Vincent鈥檚 Catholic Primary

Village Infants

William Ford Church of England Junior

 

Spring term 2024

4 January

and 5 January

2024

 

All Saints Catholic School

Beam Primary

Becontree Primary

Dorothy Barley Infants

Dorothy Barley Junior

Eastbury Primary

Furze Infants

Gascoigne Primary

Godwin Primary

Goresbrook School

Greatfields School

Henry Green Primary

Hunters Hall Primary

James Cambell Primary

Jo Richardson Community School

Marsh Green Primary

Monteagle Primary

Northbury Primary

Parsloes Primary

Richard Alibon Primary

Ripple Primary

Riverside Primary

Riverside Secondary

Roding Primary

Rose Lane Primary

Rush Green Primary

Southwood Primary

St Vincent鈥檚 Catholic Primary

Sydney Russell School

Thames View Infants

Thames View Junior

Trinity Special School

Valence Primary

Village Infants

Warren Junior

The Warren School

William Ford Church of England Junior

 

8 January

Hunters Hall Primary

Richard Alibon Primary

St Margaret鈥檚 Church of England Primary

 

8 February

ELUTEC (Brook Sixth Form)

 

9 February

ELUTEC (Brook Sixth Form)

 

15 February

Leys Primary

 

16 February

Godwin Primary

Leys Primary

Northbury Primary

Rush Green Primary

St Joseph鈥檚 Catholic Primary, Dagenham

St Vincent鈥檚 Catholic Primary

 

26 February

Mayesbrook Park School

Monteagle Primary

 

27 February

Monteagle Primary

 

8 March

ELUTEC (Brook Sixth Form)

 

15 March

Goresbrook School

 

28 March

Leys Primary

Northbury Primary

 

 

Summer term 2024

15 April 2024

Goresbrook School

Parsloes Primary

St Peter鈥檚 Catholic Primary

Thames View Infants

Thames View Junior

Valence Primary

Village Infants

William Ford Church of England Junior

 

17 May

Monteagle Primary

 

27 May

St Margaret鈥檚 Church of England Primary

 

3 June

Becontree Primary

Eastbrook School

Hunters Hall Primary

John Perry Primary

Richard Alibon Primary

Rose Lane Primary

Thomas Arnold Primary

Village Infants

William Ford Church of England Junior

 

10 June

St Peter鈥檚 Catholic Primary

 

14 June

Manor Junior

 

17 June

Manor Infants

Manor Junior

Manor Longbridge

Thames View Infants

Thames View Junior

 

21 June

Beam Primary

Leys Primary

 

28 June

Mayesbrook Park School

Trinity Special School

 

18 July

台湾六合彩Abbey School

 

19 July

台湾六合彩Abbey School

 

22 July

All Saints Catholic School

台湾六合彩Abbey School

Beam Primary

Dorothy Barley Infants

Dorothy Barley Junior

Eastbrook School

Eastbury Community School

Eastbury Primary

ELUTEC (Brook Sixth Form)

Furze Infants

Gascoigne Primary

Grafton Primary

Greatfields School

Henry Green Primary

James Cambell Primary

Jo Richardson Community School

John Perry Primary

Manor Infants

Manor Junior

Manor Longbridge

Marsh Green Primary

Mayesbrook Park School

Ripple Primary

Riverside Primary

Riverside Secondary

Robert Clack School

Roding Primary

Southwood Primary

St Joseph鈥檚 Catholic Primary, Barking

St Joseph鈥檚 Catholic Primary, Dagenham

St Teresa Catholic Primary

Sydney Russell School

Thomas Arnold Primary

Warren Junior

The Warren School

 

23 July

All Saints Catholic School

台湾六合彩Abbey School

Beam Primary

Dorothy Barley Infants

Dorothy Barley Junior

Eastbrook School

Eastbury Community School

Eastbury Primary

ELUTEC (Brook Sixth Form)

Furze Infants

Gascoigne Primary

George Carey Church of England Primary

Grafton Primary

Greatfields School

Henry Green Primary

James Cambell Primary

Jo Richardson Community School

John Perry Primary

Manor Infants

Manor Junior

Manor Longbridge

Marsh Green Primary

Mayesbrook Park School

Ripple Primary

Riverside Primary

Riverside Secondary

Robert Clack School

Roding Primary

Southwood Primary

St Joseph鈥檚 Catholic Primary, Barking

St Joseph鈥檚 Catholic Primary, Dagenham

St Teresa Catholic Primary

Sydney Russell School

Thomas Arnold Primary

Warren Junior

The Warren School

 

24 July

All Saints Catholic School

台湾六合彩Abbey School

Beam Primary

Dorothy Barley Infants

Dorothy Barley Junior

Eastbrook School

Eastbury Community School

Eastbury Primary

ELUTEC (Brook Sixth Form)

Furze Infants

Gascoigne Primary

George Carey Church of England Primary

Grafton Primary

Greatfields School

Henry Green Primary

James Cambell Primary

Jo Richardson Community School

John Perry Primary

Leys Primary

Manor Infants

Manor Junior

Manor Longbridge

Marsh Green Primary

Mayesbrook Park School

Ripple Primary

Riverside Primary

Riverside Secondary

Robert Clack School

Roding Primary

Southwood Primary

St Joseph鈥檚 Catholic Primary, Barking

St Joseph鈥檚 Catholic Primary, Dagenham

St Teresa Catholic Primary

Sydney Russell School

Thames View Infants

Thames View Junior

Thomas Arnold Primary

Trinity Special School

Valence Primary

Warren Junior